Press "Enter" to skip to content

Suuk’s Sunday

Please Share!

Rene Suuk dominated the OSY-400 class in Kupiškis, Lithuania this weekend.

The Estonian took three heat wins and sat out the fourth with a maximum of 1200 points in the bag as he waited to be presented with gold and the 2020 UIM European championship.

Lithuanian drivers, Gintaras Marcinkus and Arvydas Dranseika went home with the UIM silver and bronze medals, with Dranseika claiming the final heat win.

2020 UIM OSY400 European Championship - Kupiškis, Lithuania

#CountryDriverHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4Total
19ESTRene Suuk40040040001200
21LITGintaras Marcinkus3003003001271027
43LITArvydas Dranseika1692252254001090
33LATJanis Badaukis225169169300863
35LATLauris Badaukis127127127169550
18LITGytis Vysniauskas959595225510
85LATKristaps Sturis7171710213
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

© 2020 Powerboat Racing World.

Unauthorised use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited.

Excerpts and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to Powerboat Racing World with appropriate and specific direction to the original content.