Press "Enter" to skip to content

Suuk’s Saturday

Estonia’s Rene Suuk positively dominated the OSY-400 class in Kupiškis, Lithuania today.

Suuk soaked up the pressure from an early challenge in heat 1 by Gintaras Marcinkus and then never looked back and took 2 heat wins.

Marcinkus from Lithuania ended the day with 300 points with his fellow countryman, Arvydas Dranseika third with 450.

OSY-400 Qualifying

Rene Suuk was fastest in the OSY-400 qualifying session.

His best lap was .304 quicker than the pre qualy favourite, and uber experienced, Janis Badaukis. Dranseika, was third .664 down.

2020 UIM OSY400 European Championship - Kupiškis, Lithuania

#CountryDriverHeat 1Heat 2Heat 3Heat 4Total
19ESTRene Suuk40040040001200
21LITGintaras Marcinkus3003003001271027
43LITArvydas Dranseika1692252254001090
33LATJanis Badaukis225169169300863
35LATLauris Badaukis127127127169550
18LITGytis Vysniauskas959595225510
85LATKristaps Sturis7171710213

Sunday

10:00 – 10:30 GT15 Heat 3

10.45 – 11.15 OSY-400 Heat 3

11.30 – 12.00 GT30 Heat 3

13.00 – 13.30 GT15 Heat 4

13.45 – 14.15 OSY-400 Heat 4

14.30 – 15.00 GT30 Heat 4

All times EEST (GMT +3)

Please support this website by adding us to your whitelist in your ad blocker. Ads are what helps us bring you premium content! Thank you!