Press "Enter" to skip to content

Roar Offshore Results

Please Share!

The provisional results for all of the classes competing at the Roar Offshore event in Fort Myers, Florida have been posted by the organisers.

Victory Team #3 crewed by Salem Al Adidi and Eisa Al Ali took the 2019 APBA Class One USA Championship after winning their race yesterday and throttleman Al Ali said after:

I can’t describe my feeling as it’s like a dream come true for me in Class One racing.

I have been waiting for this moment for a long time now, and to achieve this in the very last race with such a narrow win against some of the top boats and drivers is even greater, not just for me, but for the entire UAE.

It’s a win for our country.

It was a fight till the end. 222 Offshore was the biggest threat and so was Miss Geico, so the idea was not never give either of them an opportunity to pass us, and that to me, was the key for the race.

We had the best of everything today – a good set-up and a good understanding between Salem and me

This was indeed a true team effort.

Our US reporter, Bobbye Miller Kenyon will be posting a full report on the event.

Class One

1 Victory 3
2 Triple 2 Offshore 222
3 Victory 33
4 Miss Geico 113
5 Lucas Oil 77
6 Suderia Cazzani Turbo 11

Super Cat

1 Pro Floors Racing Nz -11
2 Whm 5
3 Performance Boat Jj 21
4 M-con 6
5 Grandel – Cj Grant Racing 54
6 Amh Motorsports 13
7 Dependable 10

Vee Extreme

1 Knucklehead Instigator 20
2 Tug It 66

Superstock

1 Wide Open Racing S-27
2 Performance Boat S-21
3 Wicked Powersports S-11
4 Cr Racing S-8
5 The Hulk S-31
6 Shadow Pirate S – 1
7 F&j Propeller S-19
8 Paint Factory Racing S-29
9 Double Edge Motorsports S-111
10 Team Allen Lawn Care S-17
11 Mrt Offshore S-9
12 Jackhammer S-42

Svx

1 Punisher 22
2 Boat Floater 2
3 Jra Boat Sales 7
4 Marker 17 Instigator 17
5 Sunprint Management 51
6 Mr Technology 32
7 Team Raven 41
8 Sheriff Lobo D700

Pro Stock Vee

1 Lsb Racing 66
2 Done Deal 77
3 Play It Again 11
4 R&s Racing 19
5 Octane 4
6 Fast Boys 97
7 Phase 5 5

Class 2

1 Supercatfest 212
Results Class 3
1 Strictly Business V6
2 Living Right / Team Woody 327
3 Wazzup V1

Class 5

1 Two Cruel 576
2 Bronx Phantom 516
3 Specialized Racing 512
4 Shoreline Plumbing 509
5 Disabled American Veterans 530
6 Revelation 599
7 On Edge 562

Class 6

1 Liquid Addiction 691
2 Hammerheads 645
3 Deception Offshore 651
4 Nuwave Marine / Rummer Runner 622
5 Yabba Dabba Doo 669

Class 7

1 Evil Ways 742
2 Shadow Pirate 721
3 Nji Motorsports 705
4 On A Mission 749

P1 Superstock

1 Geico 3
2 Porta Products 28

Please support this website by adding us to your whitelist in your ad blocker. Ads are what helps us bring you premium content! Thank you!