fbpx Press "Enter" to skip to content

2019 OPA World Championships – Results

Please Share!

Here are the final results for the 2019 OPA World Championships which were held at Englewood Beach.

With contrasting weather conditions over the two days of racing, the huge entry of boats had some great offshore conditions to race in.

2019 OPA World Championships - Englewood Beach Waterfest

UnlimitedDay 1Day 2Total
1st - 21 DF Young
2nd - 7 Team CRC
3rd - 113 Miss GEICO
4th - 11 Scuderia Cazzani
50.0
40.5
45.0
36.5
100.0
90.0
73.0
81.0
150.0
130.5
118.0
117.5
Super CatDay 1Day 2Total
1st - 8 AMH Motorsports
2nd - 54 CJ Grant
3rd - 88 SV Offshore
50.0
45.0
40.5
100.0
90.0
81.0
150.0
135.0
121.5
Super StockDay 1Day 2Total
1st - S-111 Cape Haze Marina
2nd - S-1 Shadow Pirate
3rd - S-88 Phase 5
4th - S-11 Wicked
5th - S-19 FJ Propeller
40.5
50.0
36.5
45.0
33.0
100.0
81.0
90.0
73.0
66.0
140.5
131.0
126.5
118.0
99.0
Vee ExtremeDay 1Day 2Total
1st - 66 Tug It/LSB
2nd - 20 Knucklehead Instigator
45.0
50.0
100.0
90.0
145.0
140.0
SVXDay 1Day 2Total
1st - 17 Marker 17
2nd - 51 Sun Print
3rd - D700 Sheriff Lobo
4th - 7 JRA Boat Sales
5th - 2 BoatFloater
6th - 32 Mr Technology
7th - 41 Team Raven
8th - 22 Punisher
50.0
45.0
29.5
36.5
40.5
33.0
26.5
24.0
100.0
90.0
81.0
73.0
66.0
59.0
53.0
48.0
150.0
135.0
110.5
109.5
106.5
92.0
79.5
72.0
Prostock VDay 1Day 2Total
1st - 66 LSB Racing
2nd - 13 Nobody's Business
3rd - 33 Showtime
4th - 29 Typhoon
5th - 97 FastBoys
6th - 77 Done Deal
7th - 11 Play It Again
8th - 4 Octane
50.0
24.0
29.5
36.5
45.0
33.0
40.5
26.5
100.0
90.0
81.0
73.0
59.0
66.0
53.0
48.0
150.0
114.0
110.5
109.5
104.0
99.0
93.5
74.5
Class 2Day 1Day 2Total
1st - 212 SuperCatfest50.0100.0150.0
Class 3Day 1Day 2Total
1st - 327 #Living Right/Team Woody
2nd - V6 Strictly Business
3rd - 83 Challenger
4th - V1 Wazzup
50.0
40.5
45.0
0.0
81.0
90.0
73.0
100.0
131.0
130.5
118.0
100.0
Class 4Day 1Day 2Total
1st - 441 Saris Racing
2nd - 412 Unleashed
3rd - 404 Simmons Marine
4th - 499 Speedster
5th - 450 Rollin Dirty
6th - 444 Low Profile
7th - 411 Perdition
8th - 430 Los Muchachos
50.0
29.5
45.0
26.5
40.5
36.5
33.0
24.0
100.0
90.0
73.0
81.0
48.0
48.0
48.0
48.0
150.0
119.5
118.0
107.5
88.5
84.5
81.0
72.0
Class 5Day 1Day 2Total
1st - 509 Shoreline Plumbing
2nd - 549 Illicit Motorsports
3rd - 512 Specialized Racing
4th - 516 Bronx Phantom
5th - 540 Pump It
6th - 537 Reindl Powerboats
7th - 527 Team Woody
8th - 599 Revelation
9th - 502 Reindl Powerboats
10th - 576 Two Cruel
45.0
19.5
36.5
26.5
40.5
50.0
24.0
33.0
29.5
21.5
90.0
100.0
81.0
73.0
59.0
48.0
66.0
53.0
43.0
39.0
135.0
119.5
117.5
99.5
99.5
98.0
90.0
86.0
72.5
60.5
Class 6Day 1Day 2Total
1st - 611 CRC/Smith Brothers
2nd - 651 Deception Offshore
3rd - 645 Hammerheads
4th - 691 Liquid Addition
5th - 530 Disabled American Veterans
6th - 688 Offshore Outlaw
7th - 633 Wicked
8th - 602 Reindl Powerboats
9th - 637 Reindl Powerboats
10th - 622 Rum Runner
11th - 677 You Gun Learn
12th - 632 Showtime
13th - 669 Yabba Dabba Doo
14th - 623 Boom Shaka Laka
45.0
50.0
36.5
14.0
40.5
24.0
15.5
33.0
29.5
26.5
21.5
19.5
17.5
12.5
100.0
81.0
73.0
90.0
53.0
59.0
66.0
25.0
25.0
25.0
25.0
25.0
25.0
25.0
145.0
131.0
109.5
104.0
93.5
83.0
81.5
58.0
54.5
51.5
46.5
44.5
42.5
37.5
Class 7Day 1Day 2Total
1st - 700 The Punisher
2nd - 721 Shadow Pirate/Team Progression
3rd - 742 Evil Ways
4th - 727 Tomahawk
5th - 705 NJI Motorosports
6th - 749 On A Mission
7th - 747 Bad Habit
8th - 755 Hangin and Bangin
40.5
50.0
29.5
33.0
45.0
24.0
36.5
26.5
100.0
81.0
90.0
73.0
59.0
66.0
53.0
48.0
140.5
131.0
119.5
106.0
104.0
90.0
89.5
74.5
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

© 2019 Powerboat Racing World.

Unauthorised use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this site’s author and/or owner is strictly prohibited.

Excerpts and links may be used, provided that full and clear credit is given to Powerboat Racing World with appropriate and specific direction to the original content.